skip navigation

News

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Page 1 of 13

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 123

STARS LONG COURSE SWIM MEET

By COACH RUSSELL 06/26/2017, 4:30pm EDT

STARS OPEN LONG COURSE

By COACH RUSSELL 06/05/2017, 10:30am EDT

NATALIE LEWIS INVITATIONAL TOWAWANDA NY

By COACH RUSSELL 05/26/2017, 6:45am EDT

BANJA LUKA 2017

By COACH RUSSELL 05/24/2017, 6:00am EDT

EASTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

By COACH RUSSELL 05/09/2017, 1:30pm EDT

2017 WEBSTER LCM IMX SPLASH NEW YORK

By COACH RUSSELL 04/30/2017, 11:15am EDT

IRISH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

By COACH RUSSELL 04/27/2017, 2:00pm EDT

ZONE SWIMMERS TEAM DOLPHINS

By COACH RUSSELL 04/26/2017, 2:00pm EDT

NIAGARA CHAMPIONSHIPS PRESS RELEASE

By COACH RUSSELL 03/23/2017, 8:15am EDT

2017 Niagara Championship Webster

By COACH RUSSELL 03/13/2017, 2:45pm EDT

Page 1 of 13

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 123

STARS LONG COURSE SWIM MEET

By COACH RUSSELL 06/26/2017, 4:30pm EDT

STARS JUNE 20 INVITATIONAL LONG COURSE 

Many out standing swim from Team Dolphins in the USA with the following swimmers setting new club records and 10 under making Zone times for Niagara Regional.

Ali El Shamy set 3 new club records in the 12 under boys division 50 - 100  Breast stroke 200 Butterfly also winning 1 Gold and 2 Silver,

Next up Melissa Er age 10 with 4 Gold and 2 Silvers and 2 times for Zone Championships.

Helen Wu age 12  3 Gold,

Adian Lee age 7  1 Gold 4 Silver  1 Bronze

Sophie Lee age 11 1 Silver 2 Bronze,

Shannon Russell age 15 2 Silver,

Benjamin Tong age 10  1 Silver,

Nil Pakkal age 13 1 Bronze,

Daniel Lai age 12 1 Bronze,

New Niagara Qualifiers 

Aria Wilson age 11, Benjamin Tong age 10.

Other swimmers who made finals Valentina Chacon, Avishka De Livera, Gabrielle Harris, Ashley Hodge, Paige Moore, Tyffany Patrier, Reese Salisbury, Sofija Skenderija, Mingxuan Wang, Nicholas Wang, Aria Wison, Daniel Zaki,

 

STARS OPEN LONG COURSE

By COACH RUSSELL 06/05/2017, 10:30am EDT

STARS OPEN INVITATIONAL 2017  LONG COURSE 

36 Swimmers competed this weekend in Buffalo for the 2nd Long course competition.

6 New swimmers have made their Niagara standards for the first time and will be able to compete in the championships in July 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers 

Sofija Skenderija age 12, Mingxuan Wang age 10, Andrew Dissanayaka age 16, Angela Ye age 11, Aidan Lee age 7, Andrew Liu age 12,  they will receive their Gold caps on Tuesday 

The most outstanding swimmer of this competition for Team Dolphins was 

Melissa Er age 10 with 5 Gold and 3 Silver,

Other medal winners for Team Dolphins 

Ashley Hodge, Nicholas Wang, Helen Wu, Daniel Lai, Aidan Lee, Sophia Lee, Marthi Pranan, Kathleen Moore, Ethan Chen, Tyffany Patrier, Reese Salisbury,

Other swimmers who finalled 

Paige Moore, Nil Pakkal, Sofija Skenderija,Mingxuan Wang, Valantina Chancon, Avishka De Livera, Andrew Dissanayaka, Andrew Liu,

 

NATALIE LEWIS INVITATIONAL TOWAWANDA NY

By COACH RUSSELL 05/26/2017, 6:45am EDT

NATALIE LEWIS INVITATIONAL SPRING 

38 SWIMMERS SWAM AT THE GREAT LONG COURSE COMPETITION  

WEEKEND ON MAY 20-21-22 - 2017

33 SWIMMERS REPRESENTED TEAM DOLPHINS AT THIS COMPETITION WITH THE HEAD LINES  Oleksiak, Penelope

singing autographs where several of our swimmers who are Canadian our proud of her success at 2016 Olympics

The following results

Gold medal winners

Gabrielle Harris  with 3 gold s medals 

Melissa Er with 3 Gold 2 Silver 3 Bronze

Nil Pakkal 2 Gold 1 Silver

Avishka De Livera 1 Gold  1 Silver

Joanne Chiarotto 1 Gold

Tyffany Patrier 1 Gold

Daniel Lai 2 Gold 

Sophie Lee 1 Gold

Silver medal winners

Rally Lin,Reese Salisbury, Pavel Vorona,  Helen Wu,

Bronze medal winners

Valentina Chacon, Ashley Hodge,

Finalist

Haoheng Xiao, Nicholas Wang, Dai Gao Wen, Mingxuan Wang, Paige Moore, Kathleen Moore,  Sofija Skenderija,